LEAGUE MEMBERS:

NO SUBS ALLOWED IN PLAYOFFS UNLESS IT IS INJURY RELATED!!!
IF INJURY RELATED, IT MUST BE A SUB THAT HAS PLAYED FOR THAT TEAM PRIOR!


                            



                                      

MEN'S PLAYOFF MATCHES MONDAY VS TUESDAY

IT'S UP TO YOU TO MAKE ARRANGEMENTS WHEN THE MATCHES
ARE TO BE PLAYED. THEY CAN BE PLAYED ON A MONDAY OR
TUESDAY AND MUST BE PLAYED BY SEPTEMBER 10TH.

ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE CONTACT ME.

                 

MEN'S LEAGUE 
PLAYOFF FORMAT
FLIGHTS D, E, & F
HOLES 1-3 BEST BALL
HOLES 4-6 SCRAMBLE
HOLES 7-9 ALTERNATE
FLIGHTS A, B & C
HOLES 10-12 BEST BALL
HOLES 13-15 SCRAMBLE
HOLES 16-18 ALTERNATE

LADIES LEAGUE:
ALL FLIGHTS
HOLES 10-13 BEST BALL
HOLES 14-18 SCRAMBLE

IF TIED AT THE END OF 9 HOLE MATCH, SUDDEN DEATH STARTING ON HOLE 1 OR 10.

         
                   
                   



 

MONDAY FLIGHT L PLAYOFFS:

PLEASE SEE BOTTOM OF PAGE, SCROLL ALL THE WAY TO BOTTOM!

  

MONDAY VS TUESDAY PLAYOFF MATCHES

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES

  HEBERT/JOHNSON  VS.  BELL/WINTERS (A FLIGHT)
CLOUGH/HAGUE VS ROBINSON/CONCORAN (B FLIGHT)
KANGAS/PICARD  VS.  SIMPSON/BREWER (C FLIGHT)
MALLET/CAISSE  VS  BREIT/HEINO (D FLIGHT)
VALLEY/FORTUGNO  VS. BAKER/DEMEIS (E FLIGHT)
PLANTE/CATHCART VS. CASTIGLIONE/MEYER (F FLIGHT)

3RD AND 4TH PLACE MATCHES

WATERMAN/BLAINE VS.  CHIASSON/HUEMME (A FLIGHT)
BATES/BATES  VS.  KANTO/MCGUIRE (B FLIGHT)
ROCKE/STITHEN VS. STANLEY/DAVIS (C FLIGHT)
HURD/CALLUM  VS. MARCOTTE/ROBERTSON (D FLIGHT)
GOODWIN/YOUNG  VS. AUSTIN/AUSTIN (E FLIGHT)
MATHEONSON/JOHNSON  VS. DEYETTE/CRUZ  (F FLIGHT)

5TH AND 6TH PLACE MATCHES

MACOMBER/MERROW  VS.  SPRINGSTEEN/WIGGINS (A FLIGHT)
DRESSER/HASTINGS  VS.  ROBINSON/ETHIER (B FLIGHT)
WIRTA/WIRTA  VS.  (TBD)  (C FLIGHT)
ALBRO/BATES  VS.  ALBRO/CATSAM (D FLIGHT)
KAPCHENSKY/LEMAY  VS.  BLAINE/HALSTED (E FLIGHT)
TAIT/DUNN  VS.  BEAUREGUARD/BARRY (F FLIGHT)

7TH AND 8TH PLACE MATCHES

HURD/THIBODEAU VS. HASELTON/ HULL (A FLIGHT)
WADE/ETHAN  VS.  JOHNSON/STEFAN (B FLIGHT)
MANSON/LATVA  VS. TBD  (C FLIGHT)
HASTINGS/HEBERT  VS. FOURNIER/DOPP (D FLIGHT)
BLAINE/BLAINE VS.  ZANNINNI/BEVIN (E FLIGHT)
NOYES/O'KEEFE  VS.  CLOUGH/O'CONNER (F FLIGHT)



                   


                  

                   

 

 




TUESDAY FLIGHT L PLAYOFFS:

               PLEASE SEE BOTTOM OF PAGE, SCROLL ALL THE WAY TO BOTTOM!                    

         LADIES LEAGUE MEMBERS THAT DIDN'T MAKE PLAYOFFS:  THERE WILL BE A FUN WEEK FOR 2 WEEKS. PLAY YOUR OWN BALL. I WILL FIGURE THE SCORING. PLAY WILL BE AGAINST EVERYONE THAT TAKES PART FOR THE LADIES THAT DIDN'T MAKE THE PLAYOFFS!   FRONT NINE PLAY       


                                                      
             


LADIES LEAGUE PLAYOFF MATCH-UPS

FLIGHT A:

1)  MACLEAY/RICHARDSON (3&2)   VS.  4)  GAUTHIER/MAILLOUX
2)  LUCERO/BEAUDRY   VS.  3)  MCALLISTER/CHADWICK

FLIGHT B:
1) MCINTYRE/STARCHER  VS.   4)  LEVINE/FOURNIER (1 UP)
2)  LICHT/BOSTOCK   VS.  3)  ARDELL/PREGENT (1 UP)

                              FLIGHT C:

1)  BAKER/ROBERTSON (1 UP-10 HOLES)  VS.  4)  CLOUGH/CLOUGH
2)  PATON/WALLACE (4&3) VS.  3)  HOLMES/BERNARD






                                       









                                                                           

       

MONDAY LEAGUE FLIGHT L PLAYOFFS

17-Aug-15 24-Aug-15 31-Aug-15 7-Sep-15



1) MOLESKY/HERRMANN




8) LEMAY/RADFORD
 



                    VS.      


9) BURNHAM/LINCOLN  
 





 





   

5) DANCOSSE/MANSEAU

   

                    VS.  
   

12) GLINES/LANTAS        


4)  QUINN/WIGGINS  
 





 





 





     

2) MAYO/O'MARA

MONDAY FLIGHT L CHAMPIONS
7) JOHNSON/BICKFORD
 
 

                      VS.        

10) FOWLER/TENNEY  
   




   




 


6) SMITH/DOXTER

 


                      VS.  
 


11) O'CONNELL/DROUIN      



3) FIELD/BENNETT  












TUESDAY LEAGUE FLIGHT L PLAYOFFS

18-Aug-15 25-Aug-15 1-Sep-15 8-Sep-15



1)  O'CLAIR/ O'CLAIR




8)  DULING/PARSONS
 




     


9)  LANTZ/LANTZ  
 





 





   

5)  DALEY/O'CONNELL

   


 
   

12)    PATTEN/BEVILACQUA        


4)  ROWE/MCLAUGHLIN  
 





 





 





     

2)  

TUESDAY FLIGHT L CHAMPIONS
7)  HERRMANN/BOZOGAN
 
 


       

10)  KANGAS/KANGAS  
   




   




 


6)  DULING/DULING

 



 
 


11)  KARR/QUIMBY      



3)  NOYES/MURGATROY