FORMAT FOR PLAYOFFS:

(FLIGHTS A, B, & C) 1ST WEEK

HOLES 1-3 ALTERNATE SHOT
HOLES 4-6  BEST BALL
HOLES 7-9 SCRAMBLE

(FLIGHTS D, E, & F) 1ST WEEK

HOLES 10-12 ALTERNATE 
HOLES 13-15 BEST BALL
HOLES 16-18 SCRAMBLE

IN CASE OF TIE, SUDDEN DEATH PLAYOFF BEGINNING ON HOLE #1 OR #10 DEPENDING ON SIDE PLAYING


                            



                                      

BANQUET UPDATES:

MEN'S BANQUET WILL BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 16TH.  SOCIAL HOUR 6-7, DINNER @ 7, AWARDS TO FOLLOW.

LADIES BANQUET WILL BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 17TH.  SOCIAL HOUR 6-7, DINNER @ 7, AWARDS TO FOLLOW.


END OF YEAR FUN NIGHT SCHEDULED FOR SEPTEMBER 9TH.  WILL BE A 4:45 SHOTGUN SO WE CAN FINISH BEFORE DARK!!!



PLAYOFF MATCHES: MONDAY VS. TUESDAY 

IT'S UP TO YOU TO CONTACT OPPONENTS TO MAKE ARRANGEMENTS ON NIGHT OF PLAY. IT DOESN'T MATTER WHAT NIGHT AS LONG AS MATCHES ARE PLAYED BY SEPTEMBER 9TH!!!

                 

    

               
                   
                   

LADIES LEAGUE WEEK #15
FORMAT

  ALTERNATE

 

ALL MONDAY  VS. TUESDAY MATCHES CAN BE PLAYED BY SEPTEMBER 9TH...


PLEASE NOTE----THERE IS A SCHEDULED HIGH SCHOOL MATCH ON THE FRONT NINE ON SEPTEMBER 2ND...FLIGHTS A, B, & C MAY HAVE TO HAVE PATIENCE OR PLAY THE BACK SIDE...A, B, & C ARE SCHEDULED FOR THE FRONT...NO ALCOHOL WILL BE SERVED ON THE FRONT SIDE DURING THIS TIME!!!!!

      

MONDAY    VS.  TUESDAY
​CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES


FLIGHT A:    CAHILL/ SHEELE   VS.  DUCHARME/ BOYLE
FLIGHT B:  BATES/ BATES   VS.  MCINTYRE/ JOHNSONI
FLIGHT C: BREIT/ HEINO   VS.  LATVA/ MANSON
FLIGHT D:  ROCKE/ STITHEN   VS.  ALBRO/ CATSAM
FLIGHT E:  SMITH/ DOXTER  VS. BLAINE/ BLAINE
FLIGHT F:  TAIT/ DUNN   VS.  DULING/ DULING


3RD & 4TH PLACE MATCHES
FLIGHT A:  ROBERTSON/ BLAINE  VS.  HASELTON/ HULL
FLIGHT B:  KANTO/ MCGUIRE  VS.  LALLO/ MORIN
FLIGHT C:  ROBINSON/ PROVOST  VS.  WIRTA/ WIRTA
FLIGHT D:  MALLETT/ CAISSE  VS.  MARCOTTE/ ROBERTSON
FLIGHT E:  YOUNG/ GOODWIN  VS.  ROWE/ MCLAUGHLIN
FLIGHT F:  NOYES/ MURGATROY  VS. NOYES/ O'KEEFE

5TH & 6TH PLACE MATCHES
FLIGHT A:  MACOMBER/ FROMER  VS. SPRINGSTEEN/ WIGGINS
FLIGHT B:  KANE/ SUMMERTON  VS.  DALEY/ O'CONNELL
FLIGHT C:  DRESSER/ HASTINGS  VS.  HERRMANN/ BOZOGAN
FLIGHT D: RAYMOND/ KANGAS  VS.  O'CLAIR/ O'CLAIR
FLIGHT E:  POLLARI/ CARTIER  VS.  KAPCHENSKY/ LEMAY
FLIGHT F:  GLINES/ LANTAS  VS.  O'CONNER/ DURGIN

7TH & 8TH PLACE MATCHES
FLIGHT A:  MACLEAY/ MEAGHER  VS.  THIBODEAU/ HURD
FLIGHT B: HEBERT/ JOHNSON  VS.  ALTO/ ROBBINS
FLIGHT C:  BERNAICHE/ DAVIS  VS.  DAVIS/ STANLEY
FLIGHT D:  BLAINE/ HALSTED  VS.  ETHIER/ ROBINSON
FLIGHT E:  HASTINGS/ HEBERT  VS.  DEMEIS/ BAKER
FLIGHT F:  BEVIN/ ZANNINNI  VS.  CASTIGLIONE/ MEYER



MONDAY FLIGHT L PLAYOFF BRACKET
SEMI-FINALS

 #1)  PITKIN & PITKIN   VS.   
#7)  FIELD & SMITH  VS.  #8) CARTIER & DAME



TUESDAY FLIGHT L PLAYOFFS BRACKET

SEMI-FINALS

#9) PATTEN & BEVILACQUA   VS.  #12)  KARR & QUIMBY
#10)  AUSTIN & AUSTIN  VS.  #11)  SIMPSON & BREWER













 






              

                   

                    


                                                      
             

LADIES LEAGUE PLAYOFF MATCH-UP

FLIGHT A



FLIGHT B


FLIGHT C


FLIGHT D