2018 LADIES LEAGUE

AND THE WINNERS ARE:

 A FLIGHT

1STSUSAN /CAROL

 2ND PAIGE/ JULIE      

3RD DIANA/MARIE

B FLIGHT

1ST MARTY/LYNN

2ND TRACEY /CAITLYN

 3rd KATHY/ WINNIE

C FLIGHT

1ST ROSE/JEANNIE 

2ND ALYSSA/OLIVIA

            3RD TIFFANY/COLLEN                    

 

SEPT 5TH (NEXT WEEK) COME AND PLAY WITH WHOEVER YOU CHOOSE. WE'LL CHIP IN FOR PIZZA OR SOMETHING TO EAT TO FOLLOW.

       BANQUET DATE WED SEPT 12TH

SOCIAL HOUR 5 TO 6 AND CHINESE AUCTION

DINNER AT 6 pm

AWARDS and auction winners AT 7 pm

SIGN UP SHEET IS ON THE BOARD

 BRING CHINESE AUCTION ITEMS SEPT 5TH OR THE NIGHT OF BANQUET.

 

 

                                       

                                   

               

    
                                                              

                         

      

                                         

 

 

 

 

                                       

 

 


                                               

               

        
                   

                    
                                                                                                 

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

MEN'S LEAGUE BANQUET


MEN'S LEAGUE WILL BE HELD ON SEPTEMBER 18TH @ 6PM

PLEASE GO TO THE SIGN-UP PAGE AND SIGN UP SO THAT I CAN GET AN APPROX HEAD COUNT FOR THE BANQUET.

ALL AWARDS WILL BE GIVEN AT THE BANQUET

SOCIAL HOUR AT 6PM
DINNER AT 7PM
AWARDS AND NIGHT GOLF TO FOLLOW!
********************************
MONDAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

FLIGHT A
CHRIS FORTUGNO & TIM COVELL DEFEATED DAVE PLANTE & JOSH BERGIN (1 UP)

FLIGHT B
CHUCK & CRAIG MILLIKEN DEFEATED RICK DOXTER & KURT SMITH (1 UP)
FLIGHT D
TIM & JIM BATES DEFEATED BOB WILHELMY & TROY WATERMAN (5 & 4)
FLIGHT E
DICK BATES & ED ELBRO DEFEATED PAUL DULING,SR & PAUL DULING JR (5 & 4)

FLIGHT F
SCOTT JOHNSON & RUSSELL HEBERT DEFEATED ZACH MELCHER & MIKE PEZONE (2 & 1)

TUESDAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

FLIGHT A
DICK O'CONNOR & JOHN CLOUGH DEFEATED GREG MEYER & BILL CASTIGLIONE (1 UP)
FLIGHT B
FLIGHT C
STEVE BREIT & BRIAN HEINO DEFEATED RICH KANTO & SCOTT MCGUIRE (2 UP)
FLIGHT D
JESSE ROBINSON & PAUL ETHIER DEFEATED MIKE PITKIN & MIK SAINDON (1 UP){19 HOLES}
FLIGHT E
MITCH LATVA & PAUL MANSON DEFEATED PAUL DULING & JIM PARSONS (3 & 1)
FLIGHT F
LARI BELL & ART JOHNSON DEFEATED HEATH EDWARDS & CORY SAFFORD (1 UP)


MEN'S LEAGUE BANQUET SCHEDULED FOR SEPTEMBER 18TH @ 6PM....SOCIAL HOUR...DINNER @ 7PM...NIGHT GOLF TO FOLLOW!!!







 

 


MONDAY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
(08/13/18)
FLIGHT A
3) LEMAY & RADFORD  VS  6)  FARRIS & FLAIG
4)  PLANTE & BERGIN  VS  5)  TAIT & DUNN

FLIGHT B
1)MILLIKEN & MILLIKEN VS 4) JOHNSON & BARRY
2) SMITH & DOXTER VS  3) CAISSE & MALLET
FLIGHT D
1) KANGAS & PICARD VS 4) WILHELMY & WATERMAN
2) BATES & BATES  VS  3) ROCKE & LITTLE
FLIGHT E
1)  DRESSER & HASTINGS VS 4) DULING & DULING
3) ALBRO & BATES VS 3) FIELD & SMITH
FLIGHT F
1)  RICHARDS & PITKIN VS  4) PEZONE & MELCHER
2)  JOHNSON & HEBERT VS 3) HOWE & PITKIN

 


                    

      


                                                      
             

TUESDAY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
(08/14/18)

FLIGHT A
3)PATTEN & BEVILACQUA VS 6) MEYER & CASTIGLIONE
4)  CLOUGH & O'CONNOR VS 5) TUOHY & CASSIDY

FLIGHT B
3)HAMEL & VANDENBERG VS 6) DEMEIS & BAKER
4)  LANTZ & LANTZ & 5) CASTSAM & WINSLOW
FLIGHT C
3)  LEMAY & KAPCHESNKY VS 6)  MARCOTTE & ROBERTSON
4)  BREIT & HEINO  VS 5)  O'CLAIR & O'CLAIR
FLIGHT D
3)
DALEY & O'CONNELL VS 6) PITKIN & SAINDON
4) KANGAS & KANGAS  VS 5)  FOWLER & TENNEY
FLIGHT E
3) WIRTA & HERRMANN VS 6) MANSON & LATVA
4) THIBODEAU & HURD  VS 5) DULING & PARSONS
FLIGHT F
3)  DUCHARME & BOYLE VS  6) JOHNSON & HEBERT
4)  BELL & JOHNSON VS 5) HASELTON & HARVEY